The Expendables 32014

Synopsis:

Barney, Christmas and the rest of the team comes face-to-face with Conrad Stonebanks, who years ago co-founded The Expendables with Barney. Stonebanks subsequently became a ruthless arms trader and someone who Barney was forced to kill… or so he thought. Stonebanks, who eluded death once before, now is making it his mission to end The Expendables -- but Barney has other plans. Barney decides that he has to fight old blood with new blood, and brings in a new era of Expendables team members, recruiting individuals who are younger, faster and more tech-savvy. The latest mission becomes a clash of classic old-school style versus high-tech expertise in the Expendables’ most personal battle yet.

Directed by:Patrick Hughes
Release date:2014-08-04
Runtime:127 minutes
Critics score:
Tagline:New team. New attitude. New mission.
Related titles:
Cast:
Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone
Barney Ross 
Jason Statham
Jason Statham
Lee Christmas 
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Max Drummer 
Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson
Conrad Stonebanks 
Links:
Offical websiteBlu-rays, DVDs & moreeBayBuy posters on MoviePoster.comIMDbThe Expendables 3 movie stills
Also known as:
  • Expendables, the 03 Expendables 3, The Unrated Edition