The Good Shepherd 2006

Synopsis:

Edward Wilson, the only witness to his father's suicide and member of the Skull and Bones Society while a student at Yale, is a morally upright young man who values honor and discretion, qualities that help him to be recruited for a career in the newly founded OSS. His dedication to his work does not come without a price though, leading him to sacrifice his ideals and eventually his family.

Directed by: Robert De Niro
Written by: Eric Roth
Release date: 2006-12-11
Runtime: 167 minutes
Critics score:
Tagline: The untold story of the most powerful covert agency in the world.
Cast:
Matt Damon
Matt Damon
Edward Bell Wilson 
Angelina Jolie
Angelina Jolie
Margaret Ann Russell 
Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin
Sam Murach 
Tammy Blanchard
Tammy Blanchard
Laura 
Robert De Niro
Robert De Niro
Bill Sullivan 
Billy Crudup
Billy Crudup
Arch Cummings 
Links:
Offical website Blu-rays, DVDs & more eBay Buy posters on MoviePoster.com IMDb The Good Shepherd movie stills
Also known as:
  • Den Innerste Sirkel
  • Der Gute Hirte
  • Kauza CIA
  • Raisons d état
  • The Good Shepherd - L'ombra del potere
  • Несправжня спокуса
  • Хибна спокуса
  • 굿 셰퍼드